Pavilion for the pool is a stable and solid construction of aluminum profiles with inserts of polycarbonate panels with ultraviolet protection.

Pavilions are stationary and sliding. Sliding pavilions are more popular, since they occupy considerably less space and save the budget. On sunny days, the dome of the pavilion moves away, and gives the opportunity to swim, jump and sunbathe next to the pool. On rainy or cool days the pavilion will protect the pool from contamination, and also keep the heat of the water.

7 reasons why to buy enclosure for the pool:

  • swimming season increases in 2 times
  • reduce water heating costs
  • ensure the safety of children and animals
  • minimize the amount of leaves, sand and debris in your pool
  • save chemistry for water desinfection in the pool
  • don’t take much space on the site
  • the easiest and most reliable way for winter conservation

Pavilion “CLASSICAL”


    POOLWIDTHLENGTHTHE WIDTH OF THE PAVILIONLENGTH OF PAVILIONHEIGHT OF PAVILION
    Monaco/Oscar 103.6103.810.31.4
    Monaco 133.713.03.813.21.6
    Atlantida102.910.33.110.51.2
    Versailles3.884.48.51,5-1,6
    Corsica3.88.448.51.4
    Oscar 103.610.23.810.31.4
    Olympic/Oscar 83.68.43.88.51.35
    Atlantida 82.98.33.18.51.15
    Geneva3.47.83.681.25
    Corvette3.37.13.57.31.2
    Parus3.57.63.77.81.25
    Oscar 73.67.23.87.41.3
    Mustang3.86.546.61.25
    Atlantic3.56.53.76.61.2
    Oscar 63.66.23.86.41.2
    Oscar 53.65.23.85.41.25
    Oscar 43.64.23.84.31.2
    Corvette3.37.13.57.31.2
    Amazon3.36.23.56.41.15
    Golf2.85.6535.91
    Atlantida 62.95.853.161.05
    Phenix3.25.23.45.41.1

    * -Be sure to check the size with the manager, each pavilion is developed, taking into account the features of the finished pool on the site.

    Pavilion “Combi”


      POOLWIDTHLENGTHTHE WIDTH OF THE PAVILIONLENGTH OF PAVILIONHEIGHT OF PAVILION
      Monaco 133.713.03.813.2~1.0
      Monaco 103.610.03.810.3~0.75
      Oscar 103.610.23.810.3~0.75
      Atlantida 102.910.33.110.5~0.75
      Versailles3.88.04.48.5~ 0.7
      Corsica3.88.44.08.5~ 0.7
      Olympic3.68.43.88.5~ 0.7
      Oscar 83.68.23.88.5~ 0.7
      Atlantida 82.98.33.18.5~ 0.7
      Geneva3.47.83.68.0~ 0.7
      Corvette3.37.13.57.3~ 0.7
      Parus3.57.63.77.8~ 0.7
      Oscar 73.67.23.87.4~ 0.7
      Mustang3.86.54.06.6~ 0.65
      Atlantic3.56.53.76.6~ 0.65
      Oscar 63.66.23.86.4~ 0.65
      Amazon3.46.33.56.4~ 0.65
      Golf2.85.653.05.9~ 0.65
      Atlantida 62.95.853.16.0~ 0.65
      Oscar 53.65.23.85.4~ 0.65
      Phenix3.25.23.45.4~ 0.65
      Oscar 43.64.23.84.3~ 0.6

      * -Be sure to check the size with the manager, each pavilion is developed, taking into account the features of the finished pool on the site.

      Pavilion “Comfort”


        POOLWIDTHLENGTHTHE WIDTH OF THE PAVILIONLENGTH OF PAVILIONHEIGHT OF PAVILION
        Monaco 133.713.03.813.2~1.1
        Monaco 103.610.03.810.3~0.85
        Oscar 103.610.23.810.3~0.85
        Atlantida 102.910.33.110.5~0.85
        Versailles3.88.04.48.5~0.8
        Corsica3.88.44.08.5~0.8
        Olympic3.68.43.88.5~0.8
        Oscar 83.68.23.88.5~0.8
        Atlantida 82.98.33.18.5~0.8
        Geneva3.47.83.68.0~0.8
        Corvette3.37.13.57.3~0.8
        Parus3.57.63.77.8~0.8
        Oscar 73.67.23.87.4~0.8
        Mustang3.86.54.06.6~0.75
        Atlantic3.56.53.76.6~0.75
        Oscar 63.66.23.86.4~0.75
        Amazon3.36.23.56.4~0.75
        Golf2.85.653.05.9~0.75
        Atlantida 62.95.853.16.0~0.75
        Oscar 53.65.23.85.4~0.75
        Phenix3.25.23.45.4~0.75
        Oscar 43.64.23.84.3~0.7

        * -Be sure to check the size with the manager, each pavilion is developed, taking into account the features of the finished pool on the site.

        The advantages of the pool’s enclosure “Favorit” (France-Ukraine):

        • The “coupe” in the base modification
        • Polycarbonate – 10 mm thickness
        • Wind protection system
        • Easy installation on site
        • Door-Block from children
        • Snow Protection
        • European accessories and seals
        • Design. Drawings (France)
        • Maintenance and after-sale service
        • Official warranty from the manufacturer

        Swimming pool enclosures:

        Why you need a protective cover for swimming pools, what types are there and which option to choose for a specific case, what are the advantages of using this or that type of cover – these and other questions are answered by the specialists of the Favorit company. To begin with, the presence of a protective cover is one of the main feature of a high-quality modern pool.  What types of such protection can be found on the market?First of all, these are:

        • Loop-Loc;
        • tent;
        • roller-shutter;
        • solar film;
        • pavilions and some other options.

         

        Among all the above types the pool enclosure is the most preferred and easy to use. It provides the necessary safety for children and animals from accidentally falling into a bowl of water, maintains the required temperature, protects against fumes, minimizes the energy consumption required for heating, and closes the water surface from debris.

        The best pool coverWith Favorit you can always choose an enclosure for the pool, the price of which will pleasantly surprise you, and the quality will allow you to recommend our products to all your friends. We use only high quality materials, manufacturing equipment to the exact size, taking into account all the features of your pool. Experts recommend buying an enclosure for a pool of a sliding type. Such structures represent a fairly strong and reliable structure, based on an aluminum profile and polycarbonate sheets with UV protection.Choosing a sliding pavilion option, you significantly save space on the area where the pool is located. It is not surprising that such options are becoming more and more popular with the pool’s owners. If the sun is outside and the weather is pleasant, the pavilion expands and allows you to enjoy fully all the benefits of outdoor swimming. In case of cloudy weather, rain and wind, the dome moves, that allows not only to keep the ideal water purity, but also to prevent it from cooling. The pavilions allow you to extend the swimming season and at the same time significantly reduce the required amount of chemicals for disinfection.

        By choosing this type of cover you significantly save money and receive the safety of your pool. In addition, preservation for the winter is much easier and less expensive financially.